Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Vice Admiral 1
Birth:
06 May 1890 2
Midland, Virginia 1
Death:
06 Jun 1967 1
Los Gatos, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (9)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Andrews Lockwood 1
Full Name:
Charles Lockwood 2
Also known as:
"Uncle Charlie" 1
Birth:
06 May 1890 2
Midland, Virginia 1
Male 1
Death:
06 Jun 1967 1
Los Gatos, CA 1
Death:
Jun 1967 2
Burial:
Golden Gate National Cemetery in San Bruno, California 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Los Gatos, CA 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Vice Admiral 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: California 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-3803 2

Looking for more information about Charles Lockwood?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×