Summary

Birth:
01 Mar 1914 1
St. Louis, Missouri 2
Death:
18 Feb 1998 1
Rancho Mirage, California 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (26)

Add
Harry Caray
Harry Caray
BuschBuckCaray.jpg
BuschBuckCaray.jpg
HarryBuck.jpg
HarryBuck.jpg
46 World Series.jpg
46 World Series.jpg
Baseball.gif
Baseball.gif
46WSprogram-s.jpg
46WSprogram-s.jpg
Wrigley.gif
Wrigley.gif
1967 World Series
1967 World Series
cubfanbudman_big.jpg
cubfanbudman_big.jpg
Caray_and_net_1957.JPG
Caray_and_net_1957.JPG
Sportsman Park.jpg
Sportsman Park.jpg
Bosox-1967-World-Series.gif
Bosox-1967-World-Series.gif
1968ws.jpg
1968ws.jpg
1968ws2.jpg
1968ws2.jpg
Comiskey Fireworks.jpg
Comiskey Fireworks.jpg
Comiskey Park.gif
Comiskey Park.gif
1964 WS.jpg
1964 WS.jpg
1964wsprogram.jpg
1964wsprogram.jpg
busch-stadium-aerial-color-st-louis-archival-photo-sports-poster.jpg
busch-stadium-aerial-color-st-louis-archival-photo-sports-poster.jpg
Harry Caray and Gabby Street.jpg
Harry Caray and Gabby Street.jpg
Ford-C-Frick-Facebook-630x439.jpg
Ford-C-Frick-Facebook-630x439.jpg
desk-mic.jpg
desk-mic.jpg
$_1.JPG
$_1.JPG
Sports_Illustrated_702726_19870706-001-775.jpg
Sports_Illustrated_702726_19870706-001-775.jpg
1967 WS PP StL.jpg
1967 WS PP StL.jpg
gettyimages-89265411.jpg
gettyimages-89265411.jpg

Add a photo or record for Harry C Caray

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Harry C Caray 1
Also known as:
Harry Christopher Carabina 2
Birth:
01 Mar 1914 1
St. Louis, Missouri 2
Male 2
Death:
18 Feb 1998 1
Rancho Mirage, California 2
Cause: cardiac arrest 2
Burial:
All Saints Catholic Cemetery and Mausoleum Des Plaines IL 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Chicago, IL 1
Edit
Occupation:
Sportscaster 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-7179 1

Looking for more information about Harry C Caray?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×