Summary

Birth:
05 Nov 1810 1
Townshend, Vermont, 1
Death:
21 May 1891 1
San Diego CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (8)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Alfonso Taft 2
Also known as: Alphonso Taft 1
Age in 1860: 49 2
Birth:
05 Nov 1810 1
Townshend, Vermont, 1
Male 1
Birth:
Townshend, Vermont, 1
Vermont 2
Male 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1811 2
Death:
21 May 1891 1
San Diego CA 1
Burial:
Spring Grove Cemetery Cincinnati OH 1
Residence:
Place: Hamilton County, Ohio 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: The 11th Ward Cincinnati 2

Looking for more information about Alfonso Taft?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×