Summary

Birth:
04 Jul 1855 1
St. Louis, Missouri, 1
Death:
30 Aug 1922 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ellen Wrenshall Grant Jones 1
Also known as:
Nellie 1
Also known as:
Julia 1
Also known as:
Ellen Wrenshall Grant Sartoris Jones 1
Birth:
04 Jul 1855 1
St. Louis, Missouri, 1
Female 1
Death:
30 Aug 1922 1
Burial:
Oak Ridge Cemetery Springfield IL 1

Looking for more information about Ellen Wrenshall Grant Jones?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

US "Buck" Grant Jr., Ellen Wrenshall "Nellie" Grant, Frederick Dent Grant, and Jesse Root Grant

White House wedding of Nellie Grant part 1

White House wedding of Nellie Grant part 2

White House wedding of Nellie Grant part 3

White House wedding of Nellie Grant part 4

About this Memorial Page

×