Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant E-5 1
Birth:
1941 1
Lake City, Columbia County, Florida 1
More…

Related Pages

View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (9)

Don Boyett Sargent E-5 U S Army 1967[1].jpg
Don Boyett Sargent E-5 U S Army 1967[1].jpg
Don Boyett Sargent E-5 U S Army 1967[1].jpgCo D 5th Bn 31st Infantry 197th Infantry Brigade
Donald H's Basic Training.jpg
Donald H's Basic Training.jpg
Company B, 5th Bn, 1st Training Brigade, USATC, Fort Jackson SC, Infantry Basic Combat Training, March 11, 1966
31st Infantry.jpg
31st Infantry.jpg
197th Infantry Brigade patch.gif
197th Infantry Brigade patch.gif
securedownload[1].jpg
securedownload[1].jpg
Don Boyett Sgt E-5 U S Army 1967
E-5 Sgt.gif
E-5 Sgt.gif
M- 14.jpg
M- 14.jpg
#2 Don & Jack Prevatt1967.jpg
#2 Don & Jack Prevatt1967.jpg
#2 Don & Jack Prevatt1967.jpgJack received Bronze Star For Valor
Don & Jack Prevatt 1967.jpg
Don & Jack Prevatt 1967.jpg
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Donald H Boyett 1
Also known as:
Donnie or Don 1
Birth:
1941 1
Lake City, Columbia County, Florida 1
Male 1
Home of Record: Hastings , Nebraska 1
Physical Description:
Height: 6ft, 2in 1
Weight/Build: 220 1
Eye Color: Brown 1
Hair Color: Black 1
Residence:
Place: Macclenny, Fla 1
From: 1974 1
To: 2015 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Pearl Smith, Born December 07, 1905, Geneva County, Alabama, Died January 24, 2000, Macclenny,Baker, Florida 1
Father: Otis Jasper Boyett, Born March 30 1899, Geneva County, Alabama, Died April 20, 1975,Lake City, Columbia County, Florida 1
Marriage:
Sharon Kay Bradford 1
Caney, Kansas 1
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant E-5 1
Service Start Date:
07 Jan 1966 1
Service End Date:
05 Jan 1968 1
Enlistment Location:
Omaha, Nebraska 1
Discharge Location:
Ft Benning, Georiga 1
Military Unit:
Co D 5th Bn 31st Infantry 197th Infantry Brigade 1
Rank In:
Pvt E-1 1

Looking for more information about Donald H Boyett?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Don Boyett & Jack Prevatt, Nov. 1967

      Jack received the BronzeStar for valor

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact Don Boyett

Contributors:
Don Boyett
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
142 total (8 this week)

×