Summary

Loney Bruner of the Creek Indian Nation served in WW I . Native Americans were among the first men to enlist in WW I. Loney Bruner lived near Bixby Oklahoma.

Conflict Period:
World War I 1
Birth:
17 Mar 1892 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Loney Bruner?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add
Loney Bruner (Bunny).jpg
Loney Bruner (Bunny).jpg
DSC04160.jpg
DSC04160.jpg
Muskogee Nation
U.S.WorldWarIDraftRegistrationCards1917-1918ForLoneyBruner.jpg
U.S.WorldWarIDraftRegistrationCards1917-1918ForLoneyBruner.jpg
Page 1
Page 1
DSC_0827.JPG
DSC_0827.JPG
Daughter of Loney Bruner; Bonnie Bruner
lsdfaas.jpeg
lsdfaas.jpeg
Image of Loney Bruner Mother Adeline Bruner (center) Loney Bruner (Left) and His Wife Anna Horner (Right) In the bottom right is an image of his daughter Betty Bruner. Bottom left is an image of daughter Betty's home built on Loney's original allotment
preview.jpg
preview.jpg
Chilhood photo of Loney Bruner

Add a photo or record for Loney Bruner

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Loney Bruner 1
Also known as:
Bunny 2
Birth:
17 Mar 1892 1

Looking for more information about Loney Bruner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by ojones1956141
  2. Family nickname source: Daughter Bonnie Bruner — Contributed by ojones1956141
Add

Stories

Loney Bruner of the Muskogee Creek Nation served in the United States Army during WW l. During WW l. Many Native Americans were not considered citizens of the United States however, were among the first men to enlist. Loney served in France. I am grateful for your brave service grandfather.

About this Memorial Page

×