Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Lieutenant 1
Birth:
29 May 1917 1
Brookline MA 1
Death:
22 Nov 1963 1
Dallas, TX 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Fitzgerald Kennedy 1
Also known as:
JFK 2
Birth:
29 May 1917 1
Brookline MA 2
Death:
22 Nov 1963 2
Dallas, TX 2
Burial:
Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington VA 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 2
Rank:
Lieutenant 2

Looking for more information about John Fitzgerald Kennedy?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jdustymaya
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

Kennedy family and friends are pictured in this picture taken in Hyannisport, Massachusetts in 1944. Front, L-R: Edward Kennedy, Joe Gargan; back, L-R: Paul "Red" Fay, John F. Kennedy, L.J. Thom, Jim Reed, Barney Ross, and Bernie Lyons. U.S. Senator Edward Kennedy, a towering figure in the Democratic Party who took the helm of one of America's most fabled political families after two older brothers were assassinated, died on August 26, 2009 at age 77, his family said. (John F. Kennedy Presidential Library - Reuters)

Santa Cruz Sentinel (Santa Cruz, California) 25 Nov 1960, Fri • Page 1

Santa Cruz Sentinel (Santa Cruz, California) 25 Nov 1960, Fri • Page 1

Santa Cruz Sentinel (Santa Cruz, California) 9 Nov 1960, Wed • Page 1

The Berkshire Eagle (Pittsfield, Massachusetts) 9 Nov 1960, Wed • Page 1

About this Memorial Page

×