Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
04 Apr 1844 2
Richmondville, New York, 2
Death:
02 Oct 1927 2
Washington, D.C. 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Tanner 1
Also known as:
James R. Tanner 2
Birth:
04 Apr 1844 2
Richmondville, New York, 2
Male 2
Death:
02 Oct 1927 2
Washington, D.C. 2
Burial:
Arlington National Cemetery, Arlington VA 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Company:
C 1
Enlistment Rank:
Pvt 1
Military Unit:
87th Infantry 1
State:
New York 1

Looking for more information about James Tanner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Service Index - Union - New York [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
133 total (0 this week)

×