Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
27 May 1829 2
Sandhausen, Rhein-Neckar-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany 2
Wurtemberg, Germany 2
Death:
06 May 1864 2
Wilderness, Va 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Christopher Smith?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Christopher Smith 1
Also known as:
Christopher Schmitt 4
Birth:
27 May 1829 2
Sandhausen, Rhein-Neckar-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany 3
Wurtemberg, Germany 2
Death:
06 May 1864 2
Wilderness, Va 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Company:
D 1
Discharge Rank:
2 Lt 1
Enlistment Rank:
Sgt 1
Military Unit:
99th Infantry 1
State:
Pennsylvania 1

Looking for more information about Christopher Smith?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×