Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
09 Oct 1823 2
Sandhausen, Rhein-Neckar-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany 2
Death:
28 May 1914 2
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Adam Schuh?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Adam Schuh 1
Also known as:
Johann Adam Schuh 2
Birth:
09 Oct 1823 2
Sandhausen, Rhein-Neckar-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany 2
Death:
28 May 1914 2
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA 2
Edit
Marriage:
Anna Maria Kletti 2
12 Jun 1851 2
Sandhausen, Rhein-Neckar-Kreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Company:
D 1
Discharge Rank:
Capt 1
Enlistment Rank:
Capt 1
Military Unit:
99th Infantry 1
State:
Pennsylvania 1

Looking for more information about Adam Schuh?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Service Index - Union - Pennsylvania [See image]
  2. Contributed by princess_25_80665
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×