Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Petty Officer Third Class 1
Birth:
24 Nov 1925 2
Larwill, Whitley County, Indiana 1
Death:
18 Aug 1994 2
Lufkin, Angelina County, Texas 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Eugene Paulus (1925)?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Eugene Albert Paulus 1
Also known as:
Pete 1
Person:
Eugene Paulus 2
Gender: Male 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-4196 2
Birth:
24 Nov 1925 2
Larwill, Whitley County, Indiana 1
Death:
18 Aug 1994 2
Lufkin, Angelina County, Texas 1
Cause: Unknown 2
Burial:
Houston National Cemetery, Houston, Harris County, Texas 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Petty Officer Third Class 1

World War II 2

Branch:
Navy 2
Enlistment Date:
31 Dec 1943 2
Branch 2:
Air Force 2
Enlistment Date 2:
07 Jan 1947 2
Organization:
Navy 2
Organization 2:
Air Force 2
Organization Code:
NAVY 2
Organization Code 2:
AF 2
Release Date:
04 Dec 1945 2
Release Date 2:
07 Jan 1950 2

Looking for more information about Eugene Paulus (1925)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×