Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Colonel 2
Birth:
18 May 1897 1
Bisacquino, Palermo, Sicilia Italy 3
Death:
03 Sep 1991 1
La Quinta, Riverside, California 4
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Francesco Rosario Capra 3
Frank Capra 1
Also known as: Frank Russell Capra 3
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-4000 1
Birth:
18 May 1897 1
Bisacquino, Palermo, Sicilia Italy 3
Death:
03 Sep 1991 1
La Quinta, Riverside, California 4
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
06 Sep 1991 5
Coachella Valley Public Cemetery, Coachella, Riverside, California 5
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rosaria Nicolosi 6
Father: Salvatore Capra 6
Marriage:
Helen Howell 7
1923 7
Divorce Date: 1928 7
Marriage:
Lucille Warner 8
01 Feb 1932 8
Manhattan, New York City, New York 8
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Colonel 2
Enlistment Date:
11 Feb 1942 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
25 Sep 1945 1

Looking for more information about Frank Capra (1897)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×