Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
11 Aug 1907 1
Blanco, Texas 2
Death:
05 Jul 1978 1
San Antonio, Texas 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Rector Ellington 1
Also known as: Rex 3
Social Security Number: ***-**-9260 1
Birth:
11 Aug 1907 1
Blanco, Texas 2
Death:
05 Jul 1978 1
San Antonio, Texas 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
17 Aug 1940 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
25 Feb 1944 1

Looking for more information about Rector Ellington (1907)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×