Summary

Conflict Period:
Other Service 1
Birth:
25 Feb 1918 1
Pasadena CA 2
Death:
25 Oct 1995 1
Encinitas, CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Robert Larimore Riggs 2
Robert Riggs 1
Also known as: Bobby Riggs 2
Gender: Male 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-1726 1
Birth:
25 Feb 1918 1
Pasadena CA 2
Male 2
Death:
25 Oct 1995 1
Encinitas, CA 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Burial:
Nassau Knolls Cemetery Port Washington NY 2
Edit

Other Service 1

Enlistment Date:
25 Feb 1919 1

Looking for more information about Robert Riggs (1918)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×