Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Birth:
19 May 1919 2
Death:
07 Dec 1988 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Barney K Edens 2
Also known as:
Kip Edens 3
Birth:
19 May 1919 2
Death:
07 Dec 1988 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Big Spring, TX 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army Air Forces 1
Service Start Date:
15 Jul 1943 1
Service End Date:
28 June1946 1
Edit
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-2839 2

Looking for more information about Barney K Edens?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×