Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
01 Oct 1920 2
Lafayette, Lafayette, Louisiana, USA 2
Death:
15 May 2000 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Darrell Couvillion 1
Also known as:
Jimmy 1
Full Name:
J D Couvillion 3
Birth:
01 Oct 1920 2
Lafayette, Lafayette, Louisiana, USA 2
Male 2
Birth:
01 Oct 1920 3
Death:
15 May 2000 3
Burial:
Burial Place: Davis/Greenlawn, Richmond, Fort Bend, Texas, USA 1
Residence:
Place: 326 Brooks St. Sugar Land, Texas 1
From: 1941 1
To: 2000 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Sugar Land, TX 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Aline Holllier 2
Father: Agustine Leon Couvillion 2
Marriage:
Mary Irene 'Irene' Elskes 2
31 Jul 1941 2
Sugar Land, Fort Bend, Texas 2
Spouse Death Date: 24 Jul 1998 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
World War II:
Sgt U S Army Air Force 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 3
Social Security Number: ***-**-9308 3

Looking for more information about J D Couvillion?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Military Service

England

Served in the US Army Air Force as a tail gunner in England.

About this Memorial Page

×