Summary

Conflict Period:
Other Service 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
15 May 1899 1
Douglas , Arizona 2
Sonora , Mexcio 3
Death:
04 Apr 1977 1
Los Angeles, CA 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Pasqual Jiminez 1
Also known as: .Pasqual Fabela Jimenez 2
Cause of Death: HEART ATTACT 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-8643 1
Birth:
15 May 1899 1
Douglas , Arizona 2
Sonora , Mexcio 3
Male 2
Married Wife: Frances Rivas Jimenez 2
Death:
04 Apr 1977 1
Los Angeles, CA 3
Cause: Heart Attack 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit

Other Service 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
21 Dec 1920 1
Organization:
Army 1
Organization Code:
ARMY 1
Release Date:
20 Dec 1921 1
Edit
Quote:
.Pasqual Faba Jimenez 2
Occupation:
FRUIT PICKER 2
Occupation:
PICKER 2
Religion:
CATHOLIC 2
Religion:
. 2
Race or Ethnicity:
. 2
Race or Ethnicity:
HISPANIC 2

Looking for more information about Pasqual Jiminez (1899)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

PASQUAL FABELA JIMENEZ

California

Pasqual Fabela Jimenez was born to 

Juan Jimenez & Guadalupe Fabela 

On May 15th, 1899 

In Sonora, Mexico he was raise in Dogulas, Arizona their he met his wife Frances Rivas they married and had seven children they moved to Los Angeles , California they live in diffirent parts of Los Angeles. Unitl they bought their first house in El Sereno, California in 1935. Their children got married and had children of their own.

Children's names 

Esperanza Jimenez July 31, 1928 - February 6,1936 she passed away at the age of 16 .

Mando Jimenez May 12, 1930 - January 9, 1986 

Alice Jimenez Tovar Nov 24,1931

Roberto F Jimenez January 19,1932- May 29,1932

Alfosno Jimenez December 9, 1935 - Ocotber 2002 

Joseph R Jimenez December 10, 1936 - September 16,1970 

Henry Jimenez April 28,1937 - October 2002 

All of their children have pass away only their daughter still lives but she is in poor health does not remember no one at all of the family .

 

Their grandchildren still live and carry the Jimenez last name to this day they would be proud for the JIMENEZ FAMLIY in how it has grown so big they woud have loved all the grandchildren & great grand childre and the ones to come.

 

About this Memorial Page

×