Summary

Conflict Period:
Other Service 1
Birth:
24 Mar 1930 1
Beech Grove, Indiana 2
Death:
07 Nov 1980 1
Ciudad Juárez Mexico 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (18)

Add
Terence Steven "Steve" McQueen
Terence Steven "Steve" McQueen
Steve McQueen
Steve McQueen
USMC
USMC
McQueen.jpg
McQueen.jpg
Coburn Sturges McQueen Bronson.jpg
Coburn Sturges McQueen Bronson.jpg
Bronson McQueen Coburn.jpg
Bronson McQueen Coburn.jpg
Steve McQueen, director John Sturges and technical advisor Wally Floody.jpg
Steve McQueen, director John Sturges and technical advisor Wally Floody.jpg
James Garner, Steve McQueen and James Coburn.jpg
James Garner, Steve McQueen and James Coburn.jpg
McQueen Garner Sturges.jpg
McQueen Garner Sturges.jpg
Steve McQueen, James Coburn, James Garner, and John Sturges.jpg
Steve McQueen, James Coburn, James Garner, and John Sturges.jpg
Bronson and Steve McQueen relax on the set of. THE MAGNIFICENT SEVEN 1960.png
Bronson and Steve McQueen relax on the set of. THE MAGNIFICENT SEVEN 1960.png
cvMcQueen.jpg
cvMcQueen.jpg
Gleason McQueen.jpg
Gleason McQueen.jpg
Warner Brothers.jpg
Warner Brothers.jpg
Hollywood.jpg
Hollywood.jpg
Indiana.gif
Indiana.gif
magnificent-seven-poster.jpg
magnificent-seven-poster.jpg
kVSn5Dp.jpg
kVSn5Dp.jpg

Add a photo or record for Terrance McQueen (1930)

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Terence Steven McQueen 2
Terrance McQueen 1
Also known as: The King Of Cool 2
Also known as: Steve McQueen 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-8432 1
Birth:
24 Mar 1930 1
Beech Grove, Indiana 2
Male 2
Death:
07 Nov 1980 1
Ciudad Juárez Mexico 2
Cause: Cancer 2
Cause: Unknown 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Julia Ann (née Crawford) 2
Father: William Terence McQueen 2
Edit

Other Service 1

Enlistment Date:
27 Apr 1947 1
Release Date:
27 Apr 1950 1
Edit
Quote:
"I don't believe in that phony hero stuff." "I live for myself and I answer to nobody." 2
Occupation:
Actor 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2

Looking for more information about Terrance McQueen (1930)?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×