Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Birth:
09 Sep 1839 1
West Virginia 1
Death:
06 Jan 1921 1
West Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (10)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Devil Anse Hatfield 2
Also known as:
William Anderson Hatfield 2
Person:
Anderson Hatfield 3
Age in 1860: 20 3
Birth:
09 Sep 1839 2
West Virginia 2
Male 2
Birth:
Male 3
Estimated Birth Year: 1840 3
Death:
06 Jan 1921 2
West Virginia 2
Residence:
Place: Logan County, Virginia 3
From: 1860 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nancy Vance 2
Father: Ephraim Hatfield 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1

Looking for more information about Anderson Hatfield?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×