Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Captain--Chaplain 1
Birth:
16 May 1914 2
Death:
17 Sep 2010 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to James Ollin Watson?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Ollin Watson, Sr. 1
Full Name:
James Ollin Watson 2
Also known as:
Ollin or Jim 1
Birth:
16 May 1914 2
Death:
17 Sep 2010 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Columbia, SC 2
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Captain--Chaplain 1
Edit
Quote:
I don't know when I am going, but I do know where I am going. 1
Occupation:
Minister-Foreign Missionary-South America 1
Religion:
Southern Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: South Carolina 2

Looking for more information about James Ollin Watson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×