Summary

Birth:
27 Apr 1925 1
537 Fremont Street, Lancaster PA 2
Death:
31 Aug 2005 1
Saint Anne's Retirement Home, Lancaster County PA 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Anna M (DeFranco) Daecher 2
Full Name:
Anna M Daecher 1
Also known as:
Anne 2
Birth:
27 Apr 1925 1
537 Fremont Street, Lancaster PA 2
Death:
31 Aug 2005 1
Saint Anne's Retirement Home, Lancaster County PA 2
Cause: Congestive Heart Failure 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 02 Sep 2005 2
Burial Place: Saint Joseph New Catholic Cemetery Lancaster PA 2
Residence:
Place: Washington Boro PA 2
Place: Cabbage Hill, Lancaster PA 2
Last Residence: Strasburg, PA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Amedea Viciconte Defranco 2
Father: Frank DeFranco 2
Edit
Quote:
"Have a nice day, honey" 2
Occupation:
Franklin & Marshall College Dining Services, Lancaster PA 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1
Last Payment: Washington Boro, PA 1
Social Security Number: ***-**-5198 1

Looking for more information about Anna M Daecher?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Homefront Hero

Anna went to work at the Hamilton Watch Factory making bomb parts for the duration of WWII.  She had two brothers who served during WWII... Louis DeFranco and Carmen DeFranco... only one came home.  Soon after WWII ended, she married a navy man from her old neighborhood... Richard Daecher.  They lived and raised their family in Lancaster PA.

About this Memorial Page

×