Summary

Birth:
29 Jul 1905 1
Brooklyn, New York 1
Death:
27 Sep 1965 1
West Los Angeles, Ca 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Clara Gordon Bow 1
Person:
Clara Bow 2
Age in 1920: 14 2
Birth:
29 Jul 1905 1
Brooklyn, New York 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1906 2
Death:
27 Sep 1965 1
West Los Angeles, Ca 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Forest Lawn Cemetery, Glendale, Ca 1
Residence:
Place: KINGS County, New York 2
From: 1920 2
Enumeration District: Brooklyn Borough, Assembly Dist 10 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah 1
Father: Robert Bow 1
Marriage:
George F Beldham (aka) Rex Bell 1
1932 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Employment:
Position: Actress/Silent Film Era 3

Looking for more information about Clara Bow?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

The "it girl" actress Clara Bow.

About this Memorial Page

×