Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Edgar BRUCE Eichlin 1
Also known as:
"Bruce" (Page 1) 1
Person:
Edgar Eichlin 2
Age in 1930: 1 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1929 2
Residence:
Place: HUNTERDON County, New Jersey 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: ALEXANDRIA TWP 2
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Edit
Occupation:
Ophthalmic Eyeglass Manufacture 1
Occupation:
Optics 1

Looking for more information about Edgar Eichlin?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Princessbarbi
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

E. "Bruce" Eichlin was in Optics, AZ

Arizona

"Burce" was born near Milford, NJ to Frank J and Vera Eichlin.  He had an older sister, Patsy Lou, 2 years older and the family worked their own "Hill Farm" there over-looking the Delaware River. 

E Bruce Eichlin was the President and Manager of "Dennis Optical" in the late 1970's, Tempe AZ and then opened his own Business/Optical "Canyon State Ophthalmic Lab" on Priest Road, Tempe for a few years, which he sold, then the President at Arizona State Optical Labs, Guadalupe/Ahawatukee, AZ in the early 1980's to 1985.  The manufacturing of Optical eyeglass lenses, a full service and large and successful Lab.

  Bruce passed away from Cancer on the 16th January, 1985 in Mesa, Arizona.

Bruce's mother;

 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=69469966  Verna R Eichlin

Bruce's father;

 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=69469985  Frank H Eichlin

Bruch Sister;  Patsy Lou Eichlin _______;   

 

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
103 total (1 this week)

×