Summary

Birth:
17 Mar 1898 1
Redfield, Dallas County, Iowa 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
LeRoy Mohr Lamb 1
Roy M Lamb 2
Also known as: Roy 1
Age in 1930: 21 2
Birth:
17 Mar 1898 1
Redfield, Dallas County, Iowa 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1909 2
Residence:
Place: DALLAS County, Iowa 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: LINN TWP 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Carrie Moore or Mohr Lamb 1
Father: Charles W. Lamb 1

Looking for more information about Roy M Lamb?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jlmecoz041
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Leroy Mohr Lamb married Allis (Allie) Johnson in 1926. They had a son, Norman E. Lamb, born 4 Nov. 1927. He married Vivian [--?--], born 1926. They had 3 children, Katherine, Kenneth and Lowell. Norman died in 2000. Allie died 23 Nov., 1953 and Leroy died 29 Aug. 1957.

About this Memorial Page

×