Summary

Birth:
31 Oct 1864 1
Decatur, Macon County, Illinois 1
Death:
15 Jul 1953 1
Sacramento, Sacramento County, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Benjamin Richard Craycroft 1
Also known as:
Dick Craycroft 1
Person:
Richard Craycroft 2
Age in 1900: 35 2
Birth:
31 Oct 1864 1
Decatur, Macon County, Illinois 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1865 2
Death:
15 Jul 1953 1
Sacramento, Sacramento County, California 1
Residence:
Place: ST CLAIR County, Illinois 2
From: 1900 2
Enumeration District: East St Louis City, Ward 2 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Ann Breese 1
Father: Benjamin Craycroft, Jr. 1
Marriage:
Lizzie Treffort 1
25 Feb 1898 1
Marion County, Illinois 1

Looking for more information about Richard Craycroft?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×