Summary

Birth:
26 Oct 1880 1
Odell IL 1
Death:
20 May 1962 2
Pasadena CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
John McWilliams, Jr 1
John McWilliams 3
Also known as: Big John 1
Age in 1930: 49 3
Birth:
26 Oct 1880 1
Odell IL 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1881 3
Death:
20 May 1962 2
Pasadena CA 1
Cause: Lymphatic leukemia 2
Residence:
Place: LOS ANGELES County, California 3
From: 1930 3
Enumeration District: PASADENA CITY 3

Looking for more information about John McWilliams?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
  2. Child, Julia, and Alex Prud'homme. My Life In France. New York: Anchor Books, 2006. — Contributed by JoelS
  3. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×