Summary

Conflict Period:
Revolutionary War 1
Branch:
Militia 1
Birth:
13 Aug 1744 1
York, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
03 Mar 1837 1
Sycamore, Davidson, Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Johann Adam Binkley 2
Also known as:
Adam 2
Birth:
13 Aug 1744 2
York, Pennsylvania 2
Male 2
Death:
03 Mar 1837 2
Sycamore, Davidson, Tennessee 2
Cause: 93 yrs old 2
Residence:
Place: Robertson County, Tennessee 2
From: abt 1790 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Maria Werle 2
Father: Peter Binkley 2
Marriage:
Maria Magdalena Weller 2
1764 2
Frederick, Maryland 2
Edit

Revolutionary War 1

Branch:
Militia 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
German 2

Looking for more information about Johann Adam Binkley 1744-1837?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Joann Adam Binkley was my 3rd great grandfather. My grandmother's family, Josephine Binkley, resided in Ashland City.

About this Memorial Page

×