Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
1
Birth:
04 Apr 1913 2
Ioppollo, Sicily 1
Death:
19 Oct 1987 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Carl Sacco 3
Also known as:
Carl V. Sacco 1
Birth:
04 Apr 1913 3
Ioppollo, Sicily 1
Death:
19 Oct 1987 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Commack, NY 3
Edit
Marriage:
Dorothy E. Wright 1
September 1944 1
Oswertry, shropshire, Englan 1
Spouse Death Date: 08 Aug 2014 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 2
Rank:
1
Service Start Date:
1
Service End Date:
1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 3
Social Security Number: ***-**-6480 3

Looking for more information about Carl Sacco?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×