League Meeting.jpg

    John Mara


    Birth - 21 Mar 1908

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Jun 1965

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Death - 29 Jun 1965

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Burial
    Gate of Heaven Cemetery, Valhalla, New York
    Social Security
    ***-**-6814

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Full Name
    John Mara

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Full Name
    John V Mara
    Also known as
    Jack Mara

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Gender
    Male

    Owner: bruceyrock632 Anyone can contribute

    Created: 03 Sep 2008

    Modified: 26 Oct 2015

    View Count: 714 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, John Mara ( : accessed 18 May 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on John Mara?
    Find more records