US Navy Japan 1950's.jpg

    Walter Premo jr


    Korean War · US Navy · Captain

    Rank: Captain
    United States of America
    Birth - 26 Jun 1902

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Marriage - 1932
    22 Dec 1999
    Isabel Margaret Draper

    1 Source·1 other

    1950 - 1953 Korean War
    Branch
    Navy
    Conflict Period
    Korean War
    Rank
    Captain
    Served For
    United States of America
    Gold Star
    Death - Nov 1975  - Age: 73 years

    2 Sources·1 Index Record, 1 other

    November 6, 1975

    2 Sources·1 Index Record, 1 other

    Full Name
    Walter Premo jr

    2 Sources·1 Index Record, 1 other

    Full Name
    Walter E. Premo Jr.
    Also known as
    Barney - nickname

    2 Sources·1 Index Record, 1 other

    Social Security
    Cashmere, WA
    ***-**-0035
    Washington

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Owner: lwseebok680 Anyone can contribute

    Created: 05 Sep 2008

    Modified: 25 Mar 2016

    View Count: 516 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Walter Premo jr ( : accessed 09 Aug 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Walter Premo jr?
    Find more records