Joseph A Michalski

    Joseph A Michalski


    Vietnam War · US Army · Specialist

    Rank: Specialist
    United States of America
    Birth - 21 Mar 1943
    Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
    1955 - 1975 Vietnam War  - Age: 24 years
    Conflict Period
    Vietnam War
    Service End Date
    7 Sep 1967
    Branch
    Army Reserve
    Served For
    United States of America
    1955 - 1975 Vietnam War  - Ages: 22 - 18 years
    Service Start Date
    8 Sep 1961
    Unit
    183d USASA Opns
    Service End Date
    4 Aug 1965
    Rank
    Specialist
    Branch
    Army
    Conflict Period
    Vietnam War
    Served For
    United States of America
    Company
    A
    Death - 5 Sep 2016  - Age: 74 years
    Melrose, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
    Burial - 10 Sep 2016
    Saugus, Essex, Massachusetts, USA
    Full Name
    Joseph Anthony Michalski
    Also known as
    Joseph Anthony Cardarelli
    Gender
    Male
    amich
    amich

    Owner: amichOwner contributions only

    Created: 07 Sep 2016

    Modified: 04 Mar 2022

    View Count: 89 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Joseph A Michalski ( : accessed 17 May 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Joseph A Michalski?
    Find more records