Williams_Smokey_Joe_Plaque.png

    Joseph Williams


    Birth - 6 Apr 1886
    Seguin, Texas
    Death - 25 Feb 1951  - Age: 65 years
    New York, New York
    Full Name
    Joseph Williams
    Also known as
    Smokey Joe Williiams
    Also known as
    Cyclone Joe

    Owner: bruceyrock632 Anyone can contribute

    Created: 22 Nov 2013

    Modified: 22 Nov 2013

    View Count: 436 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Joseph Williams ( : accessed 29 May 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Joseph Williams?
    Find more records