william r atteberry

    william r atteberry


    World War II · US Navy · Chief Petty Officer

    Rank: Chief Petty Officer
    United States of America
    Birth - 3 Feb 1925
    Alton, Illinois
    1939 - 1945 World War II  - Ages: 38 - 18 years
    Branch
    Navy
    Service End Date
    5 Sep 1962
    Rank
    Chief Petty Officer
    Conflict Period
    World War II
    Service Start Date
    18 Feb 1943
    Served For
    United States of America
    Death - 20 Oct 2010  - Age: 86 years
    Hernando, MS
    Full Name
    William R. Atteberry
    Also known as
    Bill Atteberry

    Owner: rick_att002 Anyone can contribute

    Created: 19 Nov 2013

    Modified: 19 Nov 2013

    View Count: 2 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, william r atteberry ( : accessed 19 May 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on william r atteberry?
    Find more records