Allen, Charles, SSG

    Allen, Charles, SSG


    Iraq War · US Army · Staff Sergeant

    Rank: Staff Sergeant
    United States of America
    Birth - 1978
    Alaska

    1 Source·1 link

    2003 - 2011 Iraq War
    Conflict Period
    Iraq War
    Branch
    Army
    Rank
    Staff Sergeant
    Service Dates
    1995 - 2007
    Wall Coordinates
    Sec 6 Site 298
    Status
    USA Veteran
    MOS
    68W-Health Care Specialist
    MOS Group
    MD-Medical Corps (Enlisted)
    served-for
    United States of America

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1997
    Korean Defense Service Medal (1954-TBD)

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1999
    Army Good Conduct Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1999
    Army Good Conduct Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1999
    Army Good Conduct Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    Army Achievement Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    Army NCO Professional Development Ribbon...

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    Army Service Ribbon

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    Army Overseas Service Ribbon

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2005
    Iraq Campaign Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    Bronze Star

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    Purple Heart

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    Meritorious Service Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    Army Commendation Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    Army Commendation Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    Army Commendation Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    Meritorious Unit Commendation

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    Meritorious Unit Commendation

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    National Defense Service Medal (2001-Pre...

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    Iraq Campaign Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2007
    Global War on Terrorism (Service)

    1 Source·1 link

    Casualty - 4 Jan 2007
    Iraq
    KIA-Killed in Action
    Gun, Small Arms Fire

    1 Source·1 link

    Burial
    Tacoma Cemetery

    1 Source·1 link

    Military Service
    Served For
    United States of America
    Gender
    Male

    1 Source·1 link

    Alias
    Donald

    1 Source·1 link

    Together We Served logo
    Together We Served

    View Partner

    Owner: TogetherWeServed.com Anyone can contribute

    Created: 28 Oct 2013

    Modified: 08 Jun 2022

    View Count: 15 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Allen, Charles, SSG ( : accessed 18 Aug 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Allen, Charles, SSG?
    Find more records