Ramos, Tamarra, SPC

    Ramos, Tamarra, SPC


    Iraq War · US Army · Specialist

    Rank: Specialist
    United States of America
    Birth - 1979
    Pennsylvania

    1 Source·1 link

    2003 - 2011 Iraq War
    Conflict Period
    Iraq War
    Branch
    Army
    Rank
    Specialist
    Service Dates
    2000 - 2003
    Status
    USA Active
    MOS
    91W-Health Care Specialist
    MOS Group
    MD-Medical Corps (Enlisted)
    served-for
    United States of America

    1 Source·1 link

    Casualty - 1 Oct 2003
    Iraq
    Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
    Cancer

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    Bronze Star

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    Valorous Unit Award

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    Army Good Conduct Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    National Defense Service Medal (2001-Pre...

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    Global War on Terrorism (Expeditionary)

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    Global War on Terrorism (Service)

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 2003
    Army Service Ribbon

    1 Source·1 link

    Burial
    Trinity Union Church Cemetery

    1 Source·1 link

    Military Service
    Served For
    United States of America
    Gender
    Female

    1 Source·1 link

    Alias
    Johari Delonda
    Alias
    "TJ"

    1 Source·1 link

    Together We Served logo
    Together We Served

    View Partner

    Owner: TogetherWeServed.com Anyone can contribute

    Created: 28 Oct 2013

    Modified: 27 Mar 2022

    View Count: 13,346 (Recent: 16)

    Source information: Fold3, Ramos, Tamarra, SPC ( : accessed 25 May 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Ramos, Tamarra, SPC?
    Find more records