Little, Paul Frederick, SP 4

    Little, Paul Frederick, SP 4


    Vietnam War · US Army

    United States of America
    Birth - 8 Jul 1947
    Birth - 1947
    New York

    1 Source·1 link

    1955 - 1975 Vietnam War  - Age: 22 years
    Major Command
    9th Inf Div
    Conflict Period
    Vietnam War
    Service Start Date
    8 Jan 1969
    Rank
    Specialist Fourth Class
    Years Served
    0
    Company
    C Co
    Branch
    Army
    Regiment
    39th Infantry
    Battalion
    4th Bn
    Grade
    E4
    Specialty
    Light Weapons Infantry (ARMY)
    Served For
    United States of America
    Casualty - 19 Jun 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Hostile, Died
    Recovered
    Other Explosive Device
    Enlistment
    Selective Service
    1955 - 1975 Vietnam War  - Age: 22 years
    Conflict Period
    Vietnam War
    Branch
    Army
    Rank
    Specialist 4
    Service Dates
    1968 - 1969
    Wall Coordinates
    22W 090/Section 2T, Site 2616
    Status
    USA Active
    MOS
    11B20-Infantryman
    MOS Group
    IN-Infantry (Enlisted)
    served-for
    United States of America

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1968  - Age: 20 years
    National Defense Service Medal (1961-197...

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Silver Star

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Bronze Star

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Bronze Star

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Bronze Star

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Bronze Star

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Purple Heart

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Air Medal (Army/Air Force)

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Army Commendation Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Army Commendation Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    New York Conspicuous Service Cross

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Vietnam Service Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Vietnam Service Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Vietnam Service Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Vietnamese Civic Action 1st Class

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Vietnam Gallantry Cross Unit Citation

    1 Source·1 link

    Award - 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal

    1 Source·1 link

    Casualty - 19 Jun 1969  - Age: 22 years
    Dinh Tuong
    KIA-Killed in Action
    Other Explosive Device

    1 Source·1 link

    Death - 19 Jun 1969  - Age: 22 years
    21
    Burial
    Long Island National Cemetery

    1 Source·1 link

    Marriage
    Single
    Full Name
    Paul Frederick Little
    Religion
    Roman Catholic
    Race or Ethnicity
    Caucasian
    Memorial Wall Location: Panel
    22W
    Memorial Wall Location: Line
    90
    Hometown
    New York, NY
    Gender
    Male
    Gender
    Male

    1 Source·1 link

    Alias
    Buzz

    1 Source·1 link

    Together We Served logo
    Together We Served

    View Partner

    Owner: TogetherWeServed.com Anyone can contribute

    Created: 16 Oct 2013

    Modified: 08 Jun 2022

    View Count: 1 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Little, Paul Frederick, SP 4 ( : accessed 08 Dec 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Little, Paul Frederick, SP 4?
    Find more records