131574809_1421447926.jpg

    Clarence J Milner


    World War II

    United States of America
    Birth - 21 Nov 1918
    Salt Lake City, UT
    Birth - 21 Nov 1918

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Birth
    Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States of America

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Birth - 21 Nov 1918

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Birth
    Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States of America

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    1939 - 1945 World War II
    Regiment
    United States Naval Reserve
    Service Number
    0-329570
    Awards
    Purple Heart
    Rank
    Ensign, U.S. Navy
    Served For
    United States of America
    Conflict Period
    World War II

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Gold Star

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Death - 7 May 1946
    7-May-46

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Death - 6 May 1945  - Age: 26 years
    KIA
    southern coast Korea
    Death - 6 May 1945  - Age: 26 years

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Death
    At Sea

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Death - 6 May 1945  - Age: 26 years

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Burial
    Manila, Philippines
    Missing in Action or Buried at Sea Tablets of the Missing at Manila American Cemetery Manila, Philippines
    Missing in Action or Buried at Sea
    Tablets of the Missing at Manila American Cemetery

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Burial
    Manila, Capital District, National Capital Region, Philippines

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Burial
    Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States of America

    1 Source·1 Find a Grave Document

    Full Name
    Clarence J Milner

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    State Of Residence
    Utah

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Also Known As
    C. Jack Milner
    Child
    Patricia Diane Milner
    Father
    Francis William Milner
    Full Name
    Clarence Jack Milner
    Mother
    Olive M. Milner
    Sibling
    Richard Milner, brother
    Marriage
    Pearl Louise Cutler
    Stories Behind the Stars logo
    Stories Behind the Stars

    View Partner

    Owner: Fold3_Team Anyone can contribute

    Created: 08 Apr 2013

    Modified: 13 May 2022

    View Count: 33 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Clarence J Milner ( : accessed 15 Aug 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Clarence J Milner?
    Find more records