Ray Military pic.jpg

    Ray H Bloxham


    World War II

    United States of America
    Birth - 31 Oct 1919
    Downey, Idaho
    Birth - 31 Oct 1919

    1 Source·1 Fgv Document

    Birth - 31 Oct 1919
    30 May 1942

    1 Source·1 Archives Document

    1939 - 1945 World War II
    Conflict Period
    World War II
    Service Number
    19010594
    Rank
    Technician Fifth Class, U.S. Army
    Regiment
    31st Infantry Regiment
    Served For
    United States of America

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Gold Star

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Death - 30 May 1942  - Age: 23 years
    30-May-42

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Death - 30 May 1942  - Age: 23 years

    1 Source·1 Fgv Document

    Burial
    Plot L Row 13 Grave 98
    Buried at: Plot L Row 13 Grave 98 Manila American Cemetery Manila, Philippines
    Manila American Cemetery
    Manila, Philippines

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Burial
    Manila, Capital District, National Capital Region, Philippines

    1 Source·1 Fgv Document

    Full Name
    Ray H Bloxham

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Also Known As
    Red
    Father
    Richard Thomas Bloxham
    Mother
    Elsie Henderson Bloxham
    Sibling
    Thomas, Idona, Vera, Olive, Dora, Jennie, Don, Verdis, Richard, Merl, Von

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    State Of Residence
    Idaho

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Place of Residence
    Downey, Idaho

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Owner: Fold3_Team Anyone can contribute

    Created: 08 Apr 2013

    Modified: 19 Dec 2022

    View Count: 50 (Recent: 2)

    Fold3, Ray H Bloxham ( : accessed January 28, 2023), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Ray H Bloxham?
    Find more records