George H Hageman

    George H Hageman


    World War I · US Army

    United States of America
    Birth - 27 Jun 1900

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    1914 - 1918 World War I
    Branch
    Army
    Conflict Period
    World War I
    Area of Service
    France
    Served For
    United States of America
    Death - 25 Apr 1976  - Age: 76 years

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Social Security
    ***-**-2865
    Unknown Code (VA)

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Full Name
    George H Hageman

    2 Sources·1 Index Record, 1 other

    Full Name
    George Howard Hageman
    Also known as
    "Chick"

    2 Sources·1 Index Record, 1 other

    Owner: joefuss2225 Anyone can contribute

    Created: 03 Sep 2008

    Modified: 21 Mar 2014

    View Count: 7 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, George H Hageman ( : accessed 21 May 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on George H Hageman?
    Find more records