Emma M. Farnum Clement

    Emma Clement


    Birth - 19 Jun 1873

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Halifax, Windham Co., Vermont

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Death - 12 Jan 1977
    Franklin Medical Center, Greenfield, Franklin Co., MA
    Pneumonia, extreme old age

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Jan 1977

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Social Security
    Rowe, MA
    ***-**-4858
    Massachusetts

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Full Name
    Emma M. Farnum
    Also known as
    Martha Emily / Emily Martha Farnum
    Mother
    Miranda Gates
    Father
    Cyrus Farnum

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Full Name
    Emma Clement

    1 Source·1 Index Record

    Occupation
    Loom Weaver
    Race or Ethnicity
    White
    Gender
    female

    Owner: sdlakejr Anyone can contribute

    Created: 03 Sep 2008

    Modified: 11 Oct 2013

    View Count: 40 (Recent: 1)

    Source information: Fold3, Emma Clement ( : accessed 19 May 2022), database and images,



    Looking for more information on Emma Clement?
    Find more records