Summary

Birth:
14 Apr 1884 1
13 Apr 1884 2
Rogliano, Cosenza, Italy 1
Death:
Aug 1975 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Giuseppe Antonio Cozza 1
Full Name:
Joseph Cozza 2
Also known as:
Joe 1
Birth:
14 Apr 1884 1
13 Apr 1884 2
Rogliano, Cosenza, Italy 1
Male 1
Death:
Aug 1975 2
Residence:
Last Residence: Kingston, NY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Gaetana Vizza Cozza 1
Father: Raffaele Cozza 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian 1
Social Security:
Card Issued: New York 2
Social Security Number: ***-**-8003 2

Looking for more information about Joseph Cozza?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Giuseppe's birth records were found on microfilm in the Mormon Church VAULT INT Film #1640560. He is a brother to Carmine Nicola "Charles" Cozza.

About this Memorial Page

×