Summary

Birth:
24 Aug 2014 1
Farmington, Missesota 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Barbara (Heuer) Kleinschmidt 1
Also known as:
"Barb" 1
Birth:
24 Aug 2014 1
Farmington, Missesota 1
Female 1
Edit
Occupation:
Retired 1
Religion:
Christian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White/American 1

Looking for more information about Barbara (Heuer) Kleinschmidt?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Princessbarbi
Add

Stories

Barbara (Heuer) Kleinschmidt

1947

I, (Barbara), was born on August 24, 1947 in Farmington, Minnesota.  My maiden name was Heuer.  I grew up in a rural farming community and met Ed at a family reunion.  How neat is that?  Neither of us wanted to be there but our parents forced us to attend.  We live in Arizona now, when we worked, we lived in Walker, in the Bradshaw Mountains just South of Prescott (Yep !  There's GOLD in them-thar hills !" )  Now we live in a community South of Prescott at a lower elevation, township named Wilhoit. 

Our little dog, "Muffin" loves to run and jump, play ball and generally is full of energy :)

Muffin also likes to play ball and to catch the ball in the air.  She is a people lover and if she were human would find a job where she could greet people all day long.  She has a brown nose and Carmel colored eyes.  Barb Kleinschmidt

 (as told to Barbi Ennis Connolly) PRINCESSBARBI_B25@msn.com 

Barbara Kleinschmidt

Prescott, AZ

On a personal note, I met Barb and her Husband Ed at the place we both worked. 

 (they had worked there considerably longer in years when I showed up)  They have been sweet and special friends through the years, even when we moved on and lost touch for a while.  Barbi Ennis Connolly

Edward J Kleinschmidt

AZ

Edward J Kleinschmidt, Barb's Husband has a very large Christian Web-site !

The Lord has painted our world with so

much beauty we will spend eternity

 admiring His handiwork.

http://www.edwardjkleinschmidt.com/home.php

About this Memorial Page

×