Summary

Birth:
06 Oct 1886 1
Risor, Norway 1
Death:
December 1965 1
East Northport, NY 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Karen Marie Andersen 1
Also known as:
Karen Marie Rasmussen 1
Birth:
06 Oct 1886 1
Risor, Norway 1
Female 1
Death:
December 1965 1
East Northport, NY 1
Cause: Old Age 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 29 Dec 1965 1
Burial Place: Pinelawn Memorial park, NY 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Anna Mathilde Olsen 1
Father: Andreas Rasmussen 1
Marriage:
Hans Martin Andersen 1
21 Dec 1909 1
Brooklyn, NY 1
Spouse Death Date: 1966 1
Edit
Occupation:
Seamstress 1
Religion:
Protestant 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Nordic 1
Birth of Ruth Marie Donato:
19 Apr 1914 1

Looking for more information about Karen Marie Andersen?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jackmdonato946
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×