Summary

Birth:
04 Feb 1844 1
Darke County, Ohio, USA 1
Death:
06 Jan 1929 1
Potsdam, Miami County, Ohio, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lazarus H Altick Altic 1
Also known as:
Laz 1
Person:
Lazarus Altick 2
Age in 1860: 16 2
Birth:
04 Feb 1844 1
Darke County, Ohio, USA 1
Male 1
Birth:
Ohio 2
Male 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1844 2
Death:
06 Jan 1929 1
Potsdam, Miami County, Ohio, USA 1
Cause: Leakage of the heart 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 08 Jan 1929 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Potsdam Cemetery, Potsdam, Miami County, Ohio, USA 1
Residence:
Place: Miami County, Ohio 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: Union Township 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Angeline Hager Altick 1
Father: Israel Altick 1
Marriage:
Angeline Fair 1
27 Oct 1872 1
Miami County, Ohio, USA 1
Spouse Death Date: 28 Jun 1917 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1
Religion:
Christian 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 1
Employment:
Employer: Farmer 1

Looking for more information about Lazarus Altick?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jsdoles483
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
258 total (9 this week)

×