Summary

Birth:
06 Nov 1930 1
1930 1
Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA 1
Death:
02 Feb 2012 1
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA: Good Samaritan Hospital; effects of a stroke the prior week. 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Beryl Gibb?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Beryl Ann Gibb 1
Full Name:
Beryl Gibb 1
Also known as:
Beryl Anthony 1
Birth:
06 Nov 1930 1
1930 1
Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA 1
Female 1
Death:
02 Feb 2012 1
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA: Good Samaritan Hospital; effects of a stroke the prior week. 1
Cause: Stroke 1
Residence:
Place: Downers Grove, Illinois 1
From: October, 1969 1
Residence:
Place: Martinsville, New Jersey 1
From: 1958 1
To: 1969 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Wilma (Burke) Gibb 1
Father: Kenneth Gibb 1
Marriage:
John Anthony 1
May 1953 1
Edit
Occupation:
Homemaker, Director of Well-baby clinic, secretary 1
Religion:
Methodist 1
Employment:
Employer: Clark Estates 1
Position: Secretary 1
Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA 1
Place: NY, NY 1
Start Date: 1950 1
End Date: 1960 1
Children:
John Kenneth Anthony, Carl David Anthony 1

Looking for more information about Beryl Gibb?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×