Summary

Birth:
22 Apr 1922 1
Lansing, Clinton, Michigan 1
Death:
22 Jun 2001 1
Panorana City, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Josephine P Bremmer 1
Person:
Josephine Pearl Blanco 1
Josephine P Blanco 2
Age in 1930: 7 2
Birth:
22 Apr 1922 1
Lansing, Clinton, Michigan 1
Female 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1923 2
Death:
22 Jun 2001 1
Panorana City, California 1
Residence:
Place: Palmdale, California 1
From: 1991 1
To: 2001 1
Residence:
Place: 1944 North Manning Street, Burbank, California 1
From: 1941 1
To: 1991 1
Residence:
Place: GENESEE County, Michigan 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: FLINT CITY, WARD 4 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Dora Lydia Rice 1
Father: Joseph Raymond Blanco 1

Looking for more information about Josephine P Blanco?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Josephine Pearl Bremmer (Blanco) aka Jo

Josephine Pearl Blanco was born 22 April 1922, Lansing, Michigan to Joseph Raymond Blanco and Lydia Dora Rice.  From 1926 to 1929 she live in Havana Cuba with her father and mother. In 1930 they returned to the United State, Joseph, Lydia, Dorothy, Joseph and Josephine.  She graduated from Junior High School, 4 Feb 1938, and John L Francis Polyechnir High School, in Los Angeles, California, 31 Jan 1941.

She married Earl Henry Bremmer, son of Carl Jerry Bremmer and Lucy Messersmith Sharpe on14 June 1941, Glendale, California.  Carl J Bremmer died in 1948, and Lucy Bremmer died in 1955.  Josephine and Earl were the parents of 7 children.  In 1975 Lydia Blanco passed away, and in 1979, Joseph Blanco passed away.  In 2000 her son Larry Bremmer, passed away.  She lived in the same house 2 bedroom and one bathroom from 1944 to 1991, when Earl and Josephine moved to a much large house 5 bedroom 3 bathroom.  They raised 7 kids in a two bedroom, one bathroom house.  In 1983, a gift from her husband, they travel around the world.  

Earl Bremmer (husband) passed away in 2005, and Mary Bremmer (daughter) passed away in 2009. 

 

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
707 total (16 this week)

×