Summary

Birth:
15 May 2014 1
Kansas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
"Col. Mel" Page TWO 1
Person:
Milburn Scheier 2
Age in 1930: 7 2
Birth:
15 May 2014 1
Kansas 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1923 2
Residence:
Place: SEDGWICK County, Kansas 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: WICHITA CITY, WARD 2 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Lena 1
Father: Aloysous 1

Looking for more information about Milburn Scheier?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Princessbarbi
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

Milburn Scheier, Ret Lt Col. USAF (Page TWO)

Italy

Milburn was born to Aloysous and Lena Scheier in May of 1923, in Kansas.  His brother Lloyd was 10 years old when "Mel" arrived. 

(Story to come from son, Doug Scheier) -B

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
883 total (10 this week)

×