Summary

Birth:
23 Oct 1887 1
Cedar County, Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Leroy Younger 1
Also known as:
Roy or L.R. 1
Person:
Leroy C Younger 2
Age in 1930: 42 2
Birth:
23 Oct 1887 1
Cedar County, Missouri 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1888 2
Residence:
Place: CREEK County, Oklahoma 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: DEPEW TOWN 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha Elizabeth Haley 1
Father: Charles Franklin Younger 1
Marriage:
Nellie Shepherd 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1

Looking for more information about Leroy C Younger?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by SuzanY
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
155 total (3 this week)

×