Summary

Birth:
01 Dec 1886 1
Kansas 1
Death:
29 May 1953 1
Springfield, Greene, Missouri 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Melvin I Means?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Isaac Melvin Means 1
Also known as:
Melvin and Pa Means 1
Person:
Melvin I Means 2
Age in 1930: 44 2
Birth:
01 Dec 1886 1
Kansas 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1886 2
Death:
29 May 1953 1
Springfield, Greene, Missouri 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 02 Jun 1953 1
Burial Place: Floral Hills Cem, Kansas City, Jackson, Kansas 1
Residence:
Place: COOK County, Illinois 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: CHICAGO CITY 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Florence E. Church 1
Father: Isaac Clayton Means 1
Marriage:
Florence Leona McClure Harlan 3
about 1943 3
Chicago, Cook county, Illinois 3
Spouse Death Date: 06 Apr 1986 3
Marriage:
Frances G. Crawford 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer and Rancher 1
Louise E.:
Female 1
Name:
Gender 1
Son 1:
Male 1
Son 2:
Male 1
Wilhelmina:
Female 1

Looking for more information about Melvin I Means?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
110 total (1 this week)

×