Summary

Birth:
07 Jul 1897 1
Central, Pickens, South Carolina 1
Death:
1948 1
Norfolk, VA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Loyd Allen Holcombe 1
Person:
Lloyd Halcombe 2
Age in 1930: 32 2
Birth:
07 Jul 1897 1
Central, Pickens, South Carolina 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1898 2
Government Form: World War I Draft Registration 1
Death:
1948 1
Norfolk, VA 1
Residence:
Place: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA County, District of Columbia 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: DIST OF COLUMBIA (SE), POLICE PCT 5 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Aura Malissa Durham 1
Father: James Balentine Holcombe 1

Looking for more information about Lloyd Halcombe?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by calbears50
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
231 total (4 this week)

×